|
Origin: AUSTRALIA
Part used: LEAVES
Category: CO / SD
Principle Uses: Used in the food flavoring trade. As this oil is high in citral, it can be extracted for use in perfumes. It is also used in a wide range of cosmetic products and 'natural' toothpastes.
Properties: Used in a diffuser, this oil makes a refreshing stimulating or relaxing fragrance depending on individual needs. Excellent for covering bad odors. Aids concentration. Anti-microbial, may help ease breathing in colds and sinusitis.
|